2014年9月11日星期四

9L0-415資格認定、9L0-418試験問題集

JPexamが提供したAppleの9L0-415トレーニング資料を持っていたら、美しい未来を手に入れるということになります。JPexamが提供したAppleの9L0-415トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への礎になれることだけでなく、あなたがIT業種でもっと有効な能力を発揮することも助けられます。このトレーニングはカバー率が高いですから、あなたの知識を豊富させる以外、操作レベルを高められます。もし今あなたがAppleの9L0-415試験にどうやって合格することに困っているのなら、心配しないでください。JPexamが提供したAppleの9L0-415トレーニング資料はあなたの問題を解決することができますから。

まだAppleの9L0-418認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。Appleの9L0-418認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。JPexamの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。

IT 職員のそれぞれは昇進または高給のために頑張っています。これも現代社会が圧力に満ちている一つの反映です。そのためにAppleの9L0-418認定試験に受かる必要があります。適当なトレーニング資料を選んだらこの試験はそんなに難しくなくなります。JPexamのAppleの9L0-418試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料で、あなたの全てのニーズを満たすことができますから、速く行動しましょう。

9L0-415試験番号:9L0-415問題集
試験科目:OS X Support Essentials 10.9
最近更新時間:2014-09-11
問題と解答:全218問 9L0-415 参考書勉強
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
9L0-418試験番号:9L0-418問題集
試験科目:Mac Management Basics 10.9 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-09-11
問題と解答:全50問 9L0-418 受験記対策
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

もし君がAppleの9L0-418に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。Appleの9L0-418認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。

Appleの9L0-418の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、JPexamが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。

インターネットで高品質かつ最新のAppleの9L0-418の試験の資料を提供していると言うサイトがたくさんあります。が、サイトに相関する依頼できる保証が何一つありません。ここで私が言いたいのはJPexamのコアバリューです。すべてのAppleの9L0-418試験は非常に重要ですが、こんな情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JPexamはただその中の一つです。では、なぜ受験生たちはほとんどJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamが提供した試験問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に合格することを保証しますから。なんでそうやって言ったのはJPexamが提供した試験問題資料は最新な資料ですから。それも受験生たちが実践を通して証明したことです。

JPexamのAppleの9L0-415試験トレーニング資料の知名度が非常に高いことを皆はよく知っています。JPexam は世界的によく知られているサイトです。どうしてこのような大きな連鎖反応になりましたか。それはJPexamのAppleの9L0-415試験トレーニング資料は適用性が高いもので、本当にみなさんが良い成績を取ることを助けられるからです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/9L0-415_exam.html

NO.1 Review the screenshot of a portion of the Disk Utility application window, and then answer
the question below.
Which statement best describes the selected question in the screenshot above?
A. It is one of three stripes in a RAID set.
B. It is one of three hard disks in a RAID set.
C. It is one of three file systems on a partition.
D. It is one of three partitions on a hard disk.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-415特典   9L0-415

NO.2 What's the security risk of enabling client sharing services?
A. If a network device needs to send data to another network device on the same LAN, it addresses
the outgoing packets based on the destination device's MAC address.
B. Assuming the default settings for OS X, a standard user can only configure directly attached or
local network printers from the Print dialog. Also, the appropriate drivers must be installed before
the standard user configuring the printer.
C. Any application that supports Auto Save and the Finder can manage document locking.
D. If a client sharing service is compromised, an unauthorized user can control your Mac and
execute unwanted applications or processes.
Answer: D

Apple内容   9L0-415   9L0-415 PDF   9L0-415初心者   9L0-415勉強法

NO.3 All Apple software updates are handled via the Mac App Store.
A. How can you identify duplicate fonts?
B. Which items fall under the file quarantine system?
C. What can you enable to locate a lost Mac system?
D. Which application can you open to initiate Apple software updates?
Answer: D

Apple教本   9L0-415   9L0-415種類

NO.4 How does the OS X built-in firewall work?
A. The Disk Utility Repair Permissions feature repairs only the ownership and permissions for items
installed by Apple. However, this may resolve issues with third-party products.
B. The Ping tab of Network Utility allows you to test basic connectivity to another network host by
sending and then waiting for the return of a ping packet.
C. The OS X built-in firewall inspects each incoming network connection to determine if it's allowed.
Connections are allowed or denied on a per-application basis.
D. Network services are established using a common network protocol. The protocol
specifies which TCP or UDP port number is used for communications.
Answer: C

Apple受験記   9L0-415   9L0-415取得
9. What three security options does the Gatekeeper system allow? Which Gatekeeper option is
the OS X default?
A. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS Xapplications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
B. Gatekeeper can restrict software to Mac App Storeapplications only, or Mac App Store and
identified developer applications only (this is the default option), or any application regardless of
origin.
C. A device driver is software specially designed to facilitate the communication between OS X and a
peripheral. Devicedrivers can be kernel extensions, framework plug-ins, orstandalone applications.
D. You can prevent automatic updates for all users by disabling the options in App Store preferences.
You can further restrict a user's ability to use the Mac App Store by configuring Parental Controls for
the user's account.
Answer: B

Apple PDF   9L0-415独学   9L0-415   9L0-415問題集   9L0-415クラムメディア
10. In what order do these three OS X components load at startup?
A. 1. Firmware
2.Booter
3.Kernel
B. 1. Kernel
2.Firmware
3.Booter
C. 1. Firmware
2.Kernel
3.Booter
D. 1. Booter
2.Kernel
3.Firmware
Answer: A

Apple取得   9L0-415難易度   9L0-415問題
11. Keychains can be managed from the /Applications/Utilities/Keychain Access application.
A. What two methods are used to hide items from the Finder?
B. What application is used to manage keychain settings?
C. What backup destination disks does Time Machine support?
D. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
Answer: B

Apple教科書   9L0-415認定   9L0-415資格   9L0-415問題   9L0-415 vue
12. Which dynamic service discovery protocol does OS X use to discover devices on a network?
A. SLP
B. AppleTalk
C. Bonjour
D. DynDNS
Answer: C

Apple特典   9L0-415合格点   9L0-415入門
13. A Safe Boot performs the following permanent actions:attempting to repair the system
volume structure, deleting system KEXT caches, and deleting font caches.
A. How can you acquire the OS X Mavericks installer?
B. Where are the keychain files stored?
C. Which changes are made when OS X Safe Boots?
D. What does the master password do?
Answer: C

Apple問題集   9L0-415認定証   9L0-415合格点   9L0-415書籍
14. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
A. OS X sharing services include DVD or CD sharing, Screen Sharing, File Sharing, Printer Sharing,
Scanner Sharing, Remote Login, Remote Management (ARD), Apple Events, Internet Sharing, and
Bluetooth Sharing.
B. The network service order list is used to determine the primary network service interface if there
is more than one active service. All network traffic that isn't better handled via local connection to
an active network service interface is sent to the primary network service interface. So in most
cases all WAN traffic, Internet traffic, and DNS resolution is sent through the primary network
service interface.
C. A Service Set Identifier, or SSID, is used to identify a Wi-Finetwork name and associated
configuration.
D. AirDrop provides a quick and easy method to share fileslocally via Wi-Fi. AirDrop creates a secure
peer-to-peernetwork between local devices. You can verify that a Macsupports AirDrop from the
Finder Go menu.
Answer: C

Apple科目   9L0-415   9L0-415   9L0-415
15. Which utility is on the OS X Recovery partition?
A. Boot Camp Assistant
B. Console
C. Firmware Password Utility
D. Activity Monitor
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-415一発合格   9L0-415問題

NO.5 Why might a previously backed-up item no longer be available in Time Machine?
A. A previously backed-up item won't be available if your backup volume filled up and Time
Machine had to start deleting older items to make room for newer items.
B. The default folders in a user's home folder are Desktop, Documents, Downloads, Library (hidden),
Movies, Music, Pictures, and Public. Optional home folder items include Applications and Sites
folders.
C. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS X applications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
D. To verify a specific service is available from a service provider, first use the Network Utility Ping
tab to verify basic connectivity. Then use the Network Utility Port Scan tab to verify the specific
service port(s) are open. You should always limit the port scan to the specific ports required for the
network service you're testing.
Answer: A

Apple過去問   9L0-415費用   9L0-415認定

NO.6 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directlyconnected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard links to save space.
B. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links to save space.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
D. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
Answer: A

Appleテスト   9L0-415認定   9L0-415認定資格   9L0-415   9L0-415

NO.7 What's the easiest method in OS X to configure VPN settings?
A. The Archive option in the Finder creates compressed zip archive files.
B. The easiest method to configure VPN settings is to use a configuration profile containing all the
relevant VPN setup information.
C. The Setup Assistant process guides a user through initial configuration of OS X Mavericks.
D. The Disk Utility Verify and Repair feature is used to verify or repair the partition scheme and
directory structure of a volume. These elements contain the information used tolocate files and
folders on the volume.
Answer: B

Apple講座   9L0-415スクール   9L0-415   9L0-415フリーク   9L0-415   9L0-415クラムメディア

NO.8 You are configuring an OS X Mountain Lion computer that will be located in a public space. You
want anyone to be able to log in and use Safari, but you do NOT want their Safari browser history to
remain on the computer after users log out. Which action will let the computer function in the
desired manner?
A. Enable the Guest account for login.
B. Create a managed account with Parental Controls.
C. Create a Sharing Only account.
D. Create a Guest account.
Answer: A,B,D

Apple短期   9L0-415   9L0-415認定資格   9L0-415取得   9L0-415通信

没有评论:

发表评论