You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y46 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-Y46 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
HP HP0-Y46 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP0-Y46 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Exam Code: HP0-Y46
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Technologies)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
HP0-Y46 (Implementing HP Network Technologies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y46.html
NO.1 Which statements are correct about HP StoreOnce Backup? (Select two.)
A. It is a modular, branch-in-a-box solution that reduces the cost of remote installations.
B. It provides high-speed data backup using a 3U rack enclosure with multiple tape arrays.
C. It provides long term data retention using tape backup libraries with LTO-6 technology.
D. It reduces bandwidth and storage media use with deduplication technology.
E. It transfers only unique data across the network and stores it on the remote backup devices.
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-Y46 answers real questions HP0-Y46 certification
NO.2 In which FlexArchitecture modules would MPLS and DSL connections commonly be
terminated? (Select two.)
A. FlexCampus
B. FlexRemote
C. FlexWAN
D. FlexDataCenter
E. FlexBranch
Answer: A,E
HP test answers HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.3 Which Software-Defined Network (SDN) layer includes HP Provision and HP Comware
switches?
A. application
B. operational
C. control
D. infrastructure
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y46 dumps HP0-Y46 test HP0-Y46
Reference:
http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/networking/solutions/technology/sdn/index.aspx#.Uiryn
GQS2Qk (refer to the diagram) Which modules provide connectivity for blade servers installed in the
HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure to external switches? (Select two.)
NO.4 A network administrator is expanding part of the data center in a hospital network.
Three new racks of equipment need to be added, with an HP Comware 5820 series switch at the top
of each rack The Comware 5820 series switch needs to connect back to two core Comware 12500
switches using 10Gb connections.
The distance between the three racks and the Comware 12500 switches is approximately 40 meters:
however, the network administrator is concerned about electromagnetic and other types of
interferences to electrical signals.
Which solutions protect against interference and are cost-effective for this scenario? (Select two.)
A. 10GBase-2R
B. 10GBase-SR
C. 10GBase-ER
D. 10GBase-LX4
E. 10GBase-T
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
NO.5 A. Virtual Connect module
B. HP 6120XG module
C. 8200zl module
D. MSR900 module
E. 5830AF module
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y46 test HP0-Y46 braindump HP0-Y46 braindump
NO.6 Which FlexArchitecture component uses Virtual Connect in blade server systems?
A. FlexFabric
B. FlexDataCenter
C. FlexCampus
D. FlexManagement
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 exam HP0-Y46 pdf
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13652_div/13652_div.pdf
NO.7 A network administrator views this message on the console of an HP Comware switch:
What is the significance of this message?
A. The switch has shared routes with the DR
B. The switch has become the BDR
C. The switch has received routes from a DROTHER
D. The switch has become the DR
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-Y46 demo HP0-Y46
NO.8 What are HP Cloud Maps?
A. HP software that automates routine IT tasks within a cloud environment
B. HP business best practices that help organizations transition from traditional computing to cloud
computing
C. HP templates that make applications such as Oracle and Microsoft SharePoint ready for
push-button deployment
D. HP information management technology that helps users analyze location-based data often
found in large data sets
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 exam prep HP0-Y46
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/businesssolutions/solution.html?compURI=1216661#.Uin7SGQS2Qk
(see the bulleted points on the page)
NO.9 Which additional OSPF states does an OSPF router go through when forming an adjacency
with a DR or BDR that it does not go through with a DROTHER? (Select three.)
A. init state
B. down state
C. two-way state
D. full state
E. loading state
F. exchange state
Answer: D,E,F
HP certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 pdf HP0-Y46 certification
Explanation:
The correct answers are D, E and F.
Choices a, d, and e are incorrect because an OSPF router will go through these three states with all
OSPF routers: DROTHERs, DRs, and BDRs
NO.10 Which item is different between the IEEE 802.3z and 802 3ae standards?
A. Duplexing
B. Link aggregation
C. Support of copper and fiber cabling
D. Frame sizes
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 certification HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 certification
IT-Tests.com offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions & Answers and high-quality PMI-100 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and JN0-692 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N37 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y46.html
没有评论:
发表评论