IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Juniper certification JN0-101 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
IT-Tests's training product for Juniper certification JN0-101 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Juniper certification JN0-101 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Juniper certification JN0-101 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Juniper certification JN0-101 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: JN0-101
Exam Name: Juniper (JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 190 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
With IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials, you can get the latest Juniper JN0-101 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Juniper JN0-101 exam. Juniper JN0-101 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Juniper certification JN0-101 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Juniper JN0-101.
JN0-101 (JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-101.html
NO.1 Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt.?
A.run cli
B.cli
C.start cli
D.edit
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 certification training
NO.2 What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A.root authentication
B.default gateway
C.hostname
D.management services
Answer: A
Juniper braindump JN0-101 JN0-101 exam JN0-101
NO.3 You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the
router.Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?
A.resolve
B.indirect
C.next-hop
D.recursive
Answer: A
Juniper original questions JN0-101 JN0-101 exam simulations JN0-101
NO.4 You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface.You have
decided to use a firewall filter.How should you apply the firewall filter?
A.as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B.as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C.as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D.as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Answer: D
Juniper test JN0-101 certification training JN0-101 exam simulations
NO.5 Whitch three user authentication methos are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three)
A.RADIUS
B.CHAP
C.local user database
D.tacacs+
E.PAP
Answer: ACD
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 certification training JN0-101 certification training
NO.6 Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three)
A.HTTP
B.TFTP
C.DNS
D.SNMP
E.SMTP
Answer: BCD
Juniper JN0-101 original questions JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 questions
NO.7 What are two valid match criteria for a routing policy? (Choose two)
A.OSPF area ID
B.prefix list
C.port
D.time-to-live (TTL)
Answer: AB
Juniper exam dumps JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.8 Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
A.root
B.admin
C.juniper
D.user
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 test JN0-101 JN0-101 pdf JN0-101 pdf
NO.9 You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command
Which statement is correct?
A.The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line
B.The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface
C.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through
it
D.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any
outbound traffic
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-101 certification training JN0-101 practice test JN0-101 JN0-101 dumps JN0-101
NO.10 What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A.11001111
B.11101011
C.11010111
D.11010101
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.11 Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two)
A.The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination
B.The forwarding table constains only active routes
C.The forwarding table is used to process transit packets
D.The forwarding table is stored in compact flash
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-101 original questions JN0-101
NO.12 You are the top of hierarchy and must configure OSPF on inteface so-0/0/0 unit 100.Which two
achieve this result? (Choose two)
A.set protocols set ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
B.set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C.edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D.edit protocols ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
Answer: BD
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.13 Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the
destination IP address 192.168.1.142? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination)
A.10.20.106.10
B.10.20.14.131
C.10.18.1.1
D.10.20.14.130
Answer: D
Juniper test questions JN0-101 exam JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.14 When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?
A.snoop
B.tcpdump
C.monitor
D.tail
Answer: C
Juniper exam prep JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.15 What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?
A.10
B.15
C.150
D.160
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 test JN0-101 test questions
NO.16 What is the default import routing for OSPF?
A.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the 3 routing table
B.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table
C.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table
D.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-101 exam JN0-101 demo
NO.17 Referring to the exhibit,
which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A.The route 192.168.1.0/25 is accepted
B.The route 192.168.2.0/25 is accepted
C.OSPF routes will be exported into RIP
D.RIP routes will be exported into OSPF
Answer: AD
Juniper braindump JN0-101 original questions JN0-101 dumps JN0-101 exam prep
NO.18 Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?
[edit fireall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER]
user@router# show
term MANAGER {
form {
soruce-address {
192.168.200.0/25;
}
destination-address {
100.100.100.1/32;
}
}
then {
forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
accept;
}
}
term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {
then accept;
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
user@router# show
unit 0 {
family inet {
filter {
input COS-CLASSIFIER
}
address 192.168.200.1/24;
}
}
A.behavior aggregate
B.policer
C.multifield
D.forward policy
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.19 Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two)
A.It must include a root password
B.It is roll back file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50
C.It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save
D.It is updated automatically when you commit
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 exam
NO.20 Given the configuration and routing table in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF
neighbors because of the demo policy?
A.192.168.0.0/16 only
B.192.168.0.0/17 only
C.192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
D.192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
Answer: D
Juniper questions JN0-101 JN0-101 answers real questions JN0-101 test questions JN0-101
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 350-029 Questions & Answers and high-quality 74-325 PDF Practice Test. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-101.html
没有评论:
发表评论