2013年12月20日星期五

IBM 000-586 PDF

Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification 000-586 exam materials and timely update IBM 000-586 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification 000-586 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification 000-586 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-586 exam.

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-586 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM 000-586 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Exam Code: 000-586
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM 000-586 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-586 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

000-586 (IBM Case Manager V5.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-586.html

NO.1 Which tool is used to register External Data Services (EDS) with IBM Case Manager?
A. Workplace XT
B. Filenet Enterprise Manager
C. Filenet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   000-586 answers real questions   000-586 exam   000-586 pdf

NO.2 Business Analyst John Smith has a user ID and valid password configured with IBM Case Manager
but has not been assigned to a project area. Which statement is true?
A. John Smith cannot login to Case Manager Builder.
B. John Smith can only work in the default project area.
C. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot create a solution.
D. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot deploy a solution.
Answer: C

IBM   000-586 test   000-586 dumps   000-586 exam prep

NO.3 What is one reason to use IBM Forms over FileNet eForms within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. IBM Forms is more tightly integrated with ICM.
B. The ability to use JavaScript to enhance the form.
C. The ability to use multiple Digital Signature methods.
D. The ability to use EDS (Extended Data Services) within ICM.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-586 practice test   000-586 original questions   000-586

NO.4 Which program is prohibited to be used with IBM Case Manager as per the licensing terms?
A. Lotus Widget Factory (of IBM Mashup Center)
B. Case Manager crawler (of IBM Content Analytics)
C. Web chat client (of IBM Lotus Sametime Proxy Server)
D. Rule Execution Server (of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules)
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-586   000-586   000-586   000-586

NO.5 When creating a new solution from a template, how long should the new solution name be?
A. Any length
B. Less than 58 characters
C. Less than 999 characters
D. Greater than 8 characters
Answer: B

IBM   000-586 demo   000-586 study guide   000-586   000-586 test answers   000-586

NO.6 For IBM Case Manager, where should the database for the content engine target object store and the
process engine on DB2 be located?
A. On separate databases on the same server
B. On separate databases on different servers
C. On the same database on a server with different userids
D. On the same database on a server with same userid and password
Answer: D

IBM   000-586   000-586   000-586   000-586 test answers

NO.7 There are three levels of security when configuring a business space page. There are View and Edit
access rights. What is the third security level that gives users "special permissions" for things like
assigning access rights to groups of users.
A. Owner
B. Specialist
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: A

IBM   000-586 demo   000-586 practice test   000-586

NO.8 Which two components are optional add-on licenses with the IBM Case Manager core product offering?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM Forms
B. IBM Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet eForms
D. Content Search Services
E. WebSphere Process Server
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-586 exam simulations   000-586 exam prep   000-586   000-586 test

NO.9 Within the scope of ICM databases created, which statement is true.?
A. The Process Engine database can only run on DB2.
B. The Business Space database can only run on DB2.
C. The Case Analyzer database can co-exist with the CE database.
D. The Process Engine database can co-exist with the CE database.
Answer: D

IBM   000-586 certification training   000-586   000-586   000-586 certification training

NO.10 A user in the customer_interactions project area has created two solutions, Sol1 and Sol2. The user is
transferred to the credit_card_investigations project area. What happens to Sol1 and Sol2?
A. Sol1 and Sol2 are deleted.
B. Sol1 and Sol2 remain in customer_interactions project area.
C. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to orphaned_solutions project area.
D. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to credit_card_investigations project area.
Answer: B

IBM   000-586   000-586   000-586   000-586 test questions

NO.11 What tool is used to import a solution package?
A. IBM Case Manager Builder
B. IBM FileNet Process Designer
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   000-586   000-586 original questions   000-586 certification   000-586

NO.12 Typically, in a production environment, you do not give users permission to create and manage spaces
and catalog entries in Business Space. What function is used to hide these features of the client user
interface?
A. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.lockeddown to true.
B. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.manageSpaces to false.
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to set LDAP security on the all users who should not have access.
D. Use the IBM Case Manager Administration Client to configure the security settings for Production
groups and users.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-586 test questions   000-586   000-586

NO.13 A case worker would like to send an instant announcement to other case workers in the IBM Case
Manager environment. How can this be done?
A. By adding a comment to the case.
B. By using the external email system.
C. By using the IBM Sametime integrated feature.
D. By creating a case with the announcement as a property.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-586   000-586

NO.14 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Analytics
B. Content objects
C. Database lookups
D. Process fragments
E. System integrations
Answer: B,D

IBM study guide   000-586 exam   000-586 certification training   000-586 certification   000-586 exam prep

NO.15 Which must be installed and configured with IBM Case Manager to enable IBM Sametime?
A. Only IBM Sametime client and Lotus Domino server
B. Only IBM Sametime proxy server and Lotus Domino server
C. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime client, and IBM Sametime proxy server
D. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime community server, and IBM Sametime proxy server
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-586   000-586

NO.16 There are two recommended methods used to copy a solution : Case Manager Builder and what other
tool?
A. IBM Content Engine API
B. IBM FileNet Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   000-586   000-586 exam dumps   000-586   000-586   000-586

NO.17 What utility is used to create the run time solution in a development environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administrator Client
Answer: A

IBM   000-586 exam simulations   000-586   000-586   000-586 practice test

NO.18 What is a reason to use iLog within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. To intelligently assign case workers to tasks.
B. To obtain additional Case Data from an external system.
C. To update a case property field after a step is completed.
D. To obtain a priority from a database call via a stored procedures.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-586 test   000-586   000-586

NO.19 A customer is looking for assistance in determining a backup strategy. Which statement is true
regarding backup of the ICM solution?
A. A Hot Backup can be performed if the operating system is AIX.
B. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because Business Space prevents it.
C. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because of the difficulties of ensuring in-flight transactions.
D. A Hot Backup can be performed because ICM provides additional features to permit this process.
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-586 exam   000-586   000-586   000-586

NO.20 Where can you find the following collection of data for each solution: solution status, description,
Process Engine connection definition, and Case Manager Client URL?
A. In the IBM Case Manger Builder.
B. In the Business Space configuration setting.
C. In the IBM Case Manager Solution List page.
D. In the IBM Case Manager Administration Client.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-586   000-586 test questions   000-586 exam prep   000-586 exam simulations   000-586 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-462 Questions & Answers and high-quality E20-554 PDF Practice Test. Our JN0-633 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-586.html

没有评论:

发表评论