JPexamのA4040-129参考書は間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるA4040-129試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。JPexamのサイトをクリックして問題集のデモをダウンロードすることができますから、ご利用ください。PDF版でもソフト版でも提供されていますから、先ず体験して下さい。問題集の品質を自分自身で確かめましょう。
ITテストと認定は当面の競争が激しい世界でこれまで以上に重要になりました。それは異なる世界の未来を意味しています。IBMのA4040-129の試験はあなたの職場生涯で重要な画期的な出来事になり、新しいチャンスを発見するかもしれません。ところが、IBMのA4040-129の試験にどうやって合格しますか。心配することはないですよ、ヘルプがあなたの手元にありますから。JPexamを利用したら恐いことはないです。JPexamのIBMのA4040-129の試験問題と解答は試験準備のパイオニアですから。
IBMのA4040-129認定試験は人気があるIT認証に属するもので、野心家としてのIT専門家の念願です。このような受験生はA4040-129認定試験で高い点数を取得して、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があるように充分な準備をするのは必要です。
A4040-129認定試験に合格することは難しいようですね。試験を申し込みたいあなたは、いまどうやって試験に準備すべきなのかで悩んでいますか。そうだったら、下記のものを読んでください。いまA4040-129試験に合格するショートカットを教えてあげますから。あなたを試験に一発合格させる素晴らしいA4040-129試験に関連する参考書が登場しますよ。それはJPexamのA4040-129問題集です。気楽に試験に合格したければ、はやく試しに来てください。
JPexamはIT技術を勉強している人がよく知っているウェブサイトです。このサイトはIT認定試験を受けた受験生から広く好評されました。これはあなたに本当のヘルプを与えるサイトです。では、なぜJPexamは皆さんの信頼を得ることができますか。それはJPexamにはIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、グループのIT専門家達がずっと皆さんに最高のA4040-129資料を提供することに力を尽くしていますから。したがって、JPexamは優れた参考書を提供して、みなさんのニーズを満たすことができます。
IBMのA4040-129認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はIBMのA4040-129認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。IBMのA4040-129試験と言ったら、JPexam のIBMのA4040-129試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、JPexam にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のIBM A4040-129試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。
試験番号:A4040-129問題集
試験科目:Assessment: IBM i 7.1 Administration
最近更新時間:2014-04-13
問題と解答:全164問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのIBMのA4040-129試験トレーニング資料は全てのオンラインのトレーニング資料で一番よいものです。我々の知名度はとても高いです。これは受験生の皆さんが資料を利用した後の結果です。JPexamのIBMのA4040-129試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。もし失敗だったら、我々は全額で返金します。受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるようにJPexamは絶対信頼できるものです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/A4040-129_exam.html
NO.1 A batch job runs daily in the QBATCH subsystem with a run priority of 50. The job normally
takes an hour to complete and no other batch jobs run during this time.
The administrator needs to reduce the run time and requests the run priority be lowered to 40.
However1 after the change, run time does not decrease.
What is the likely reason that the run time did not decrease?
A. The run priority applies to only interactive jobs.
B. D82 Symmetric Multiprocessing has not been installed.
C. The run priority represents only the relative importance of the job.
D. The system value QPFRADJ (Performance Adjustment) is set to "No adjustment."
Answer: C
IBM A4040-129 A4040-129認定資格 A4040-129認定資格 A4040-129
NO.2 A disaster recovery test is being performed, using backups from a production system. The
backup process is as follows:
Full system save, using GO SAVE Option 21, for weekly backup
SAVCHGOBJ LIB(*ALL) is used for daily library backup, in addition to DLO and IFS saves
The disaster recovery test is at the point where libraries are ready to be restored
Which pair of actions will restore the libraries to the most recent save point, in the minimum
amount of time?
A. Use RSTLIB(*NONSYS) to restore all libraries and object from the SAVE 21 weekly save. For
each daily tape, run a RSTLIB for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ.
B. Use RSTLIB(*NONSYS) to restore all libraries and object from the SAVE 21 weekly save. Then
run a RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the most recent daily tape.
C. Run RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the most recent daily tape.
Then run RSTLIB(*NONSYS) OPTION(*NEW) to restore the remaining libraries and objects from
the SAVE 21 weekly save.
D. For each daily tape, run RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the daily tapes.
Then run RSTOBJ(*NONSYS) OPTION(*NEW) to restore the remaining libraries and objects from
the SAVE 21 weekly save.
Answer: B
IBM A4040-129 A4040-129問題集 A4040-129 A4040-129
NO.3 An administrator has been asked to update an IBM i 7.1 system to the most current
Technology Refresh available from IBM. Which method is the most appropriate to achieve the
update?
A. Perform a D-mode IPL using the Technology Group PTF package SF99707.
B. Perform a slip install using the most current 1_Base_01 resave media available.
C. Perform a scratch install using the most current 1_Base_01 resave media available.
D. Perform an install of the Technology Group PTF package SF99707 using the GO PTF menu.
Answer: D
IBM A4040-129過去問 A4040-129認定資格
NO.4 Which graphical tool will help identity additional details about activity on the system, to
isolate the root cause of performance problems?
A. PEX
B. iDoctor
C. Performance Monitor
D. Communications Trace
Answer: B
IBM A4040-129 A4040-129過去問
NO.5 A company has just purchased a new POWER7 server running IBM i 7.1 to replace an older
system running V5R4M5. Due to a mistake by a programmer on the V5R4 system, data was
accidently deleted. To recover, the administrator backs up the deleted data to virtual tape on the
7.1 server and attempts to restore it on the V5R4 server. The restore on the V5R4 server fails with a
message stating the data was saved from a more recent release of the operating system.
Which option will solve this problem?
A. Save the data to physical media.
B. Set the target release parameter to V5R4M0 when saving the data.
C. ETP the virtual tape image catalog from the 7.1 server using binary mode.
D. Use the target release parameter *RECOVER and the access path parameter set to VSR4MO.
Answer: B
IBM A4040-129参考書 A4040-129過去問 A4040-129認定資格 A4040-129
NO.6 Which statement describes server firmware delivery that uses PTF5 on a POWER7 system?
A. A single IBM i (57703S1) PTF is ordered to update server firmware.
B. The firmware is ordered using the marker PTF ID, such as MHxxxxx, and is installed with normal
IBM i PTE commands.
C. The server firmware PTE (MFxxxxx) is ordered from the connected HMC and is sent to the service
partition for install.
D. The HIPER PTF group is ordered for the Licensed Internal Code (5770999) and the order is flagged
with Include Firmware Update *YES.
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 A4040-129参考書 A4040-129
NO.7 A customer is upgrading an HMC to a new release using Recovery DVD5 for the new release
level. Which action must be completed before performing the upgrade from DVD process?
A. Run the 'HMC Management> Back Up HMC Data' to DVD.
B. Run the 'HMC Management> Save Upgrade Data' to HMC disk.
C. Run the 'HMC Management> Back Up HMC Data' to NFS server.
D. Run the 'HMC Management> Save Upgrade Data' to the administrator's PC.
Answer: B
IBM A4040-129練習問題 A4040-129認証試験 A4040-129 A4040-129 A4040-129
NO.8 Journaling of a large library is running on SYSTEMA and the journal is system managed.
Remote journaling to
SYSTEMB has been configured. Due to a communications problem between SYSTEMA and SYSTEMB,
remote journaling is not working and cannot be quickly restarted.
Disk utilization on SYSTEMA is increasing rapidly. To reduce disk utilization the administrator tries to
delete journal receivers on SYSTEMA. Attempts fail and the following message displays:
CPF705F: Receiver not replicated to 1 remote journals.
What must the administrator do to delete journal receivers on SYSTEMA?
A. Delete and recreate only the journal, and then delete the receivers.
B. Stop journaling, as this must be ended first, and then delete the receivers.
C. Use the DLTJRNRCV command and change the delete option parameter to ignore target receivers.
D. Use the CHGJRN command to change the Manage Receivers parameter to allow user
management of journal receivers and then delete the receivers.
Answer: C
IBM A4040-129認定証 A4040-129問題集 A4040-129認定資格 A4040-129認定資格
NO.9 Due to an application problem, management has requested the IPL of a partition running IBM i
7.1. The administrator initiates the IPL, and during the restart phase notices the IPL is running in
manual mode even though the HMC partition settings indicate B NORMAL.
Why is the IPL running in manual mode?
A. The PWRDWNSYS command restart parameter is set to *MANUAL.
B. Manual is the default IPL mode when there is a console problem.
C. The QIPLTYPE system value is set to "Attended IPL, Console in debug mode".
D. Manual is the default IPL mode when the previous system end indicator is abnormal.
Answer: C
IBM A4040-129過去問 A4040-129認証試験 A4040-129参考書
NO.10 An administrator maintains four image catalogs on a host partition that are used by
network-based virtual optical drives. Periodically, images are added or removed from the catalog
and it must be re-exported.
What is the simplest method to update the share and NES export?
A. Create a CL program.
B. Create a REXX program.
C. Create a Qshell script.
D. Run the statements manually as needed.
Answer: B
IBM過去問 A4040-129参考書 A4040-129 A4040-129認定証
NO.11 What are the key benefits provided by database journaling?
A. Can send updates concurrently to a second system Can back out incomplete transactions Can
reduce system I/O workload
B. Can reduce application complexity Can back out incomplete transactions Can maintain database
integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
C. Can send updates concurrently to a second system Can increase performance Can maintain
database integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
D. Can send updates concurrently to a second system Can back out incomplete transactions and
commitment control Can maintain database integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 A4040-129 A4040-129 A4040-129 A4040-129
NO.12 A Power 720 currently has its firmware update policy set to Os Managed. Which statement is
correct?
A. Server firmware updates will always be disruptive.
B. IPLing from the A side of any partition will activate the new server firmware.
C. Only the Service partition needs PTEs to be installed for the new server firmware to be
immediately activated.
D. Only the Managing partition needs PTF5 to be installed for the new server firmware to be
temporarily activated.
Answer: B
IBM A4040-129 A4040-129参考書 A4040-129認証試験 A4040-129
NO.13 An administrator needs to restore a physical file DATALIB/SMALLFILE from a Save 21 backup
of library DATALIB. DATALIB has several hundred large database files plus other objects.
The administrator has the job log and output from the last full save of DATALIB.
What should the administrator do to restore SMALLFILE in the shortest time?
A. Run the RST command for object "/QSYS.LIB/DATALIB.LIB/SMALLFILE.FILE"
B. Delete SMALLFILE, run RSTLIB specifying *NEW objects, and specify library DATALIB as the
starting library.
C. Run RSTLIB for library DATALIB specifying the position parameter for SMALLFILE in library DATALIB
from the output of the save.
D. Run RSTOBJ for DATALIB/SMALLFILE specifying the position and sequence number for SMALLFILE
in library DATALIB from the output of the save.
Answer: D
IBM認定証 A4040-129 A4040-129 A4040-129練習問題 A4040-129認定証 A4040-129
NO.14 The threshold limit has been reached for the system ASP on a system running IBM i 7.1 .
There are some disk units configured to a user ASP available. Business continuing policy prevents
the administrator from stopping the system.
How could the system administrator correct the storage problem in the system ASP?
A. Increase the ASP threshold above the currently utilized storage.
B. Concurrently remove available disk units from user ASP using the "Remove units from
configuration" SST option and add them to system ASP .
C. Switch to the backup system using an HA solution and restart the original system to DST. Remove
the available disk units from user ASP and add them to system ASP .
D. Initiate a control panel function 21 to activate DST on the system console for the affected
partition. Use the DST feature to compress the parity stripe to increase available storage.
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 A4040-129 A4040-129問題集 A4040-129 A4040-129参考書 A4040-129問題集
NO.15 Several IBM i partitions at a customer site provide outdated contact information to IBM when
problems are reported. Which command should be used to correct the contact information?
A. CHGSVCCFG
B. CHGCNTINF
C. SNDSRVRQS *UPD
D. WRKCNTINE, option 2
Answer: D
IBM過去問 A4040-129過去問 A4040-129 A4040-129参考書 A4040-129 A4040-129
JPexamは最新のCAT-500問題集と高品質のC_TSCM52_64問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの700-302 VCEテストエンジンと70-684試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCAT-380 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论