In order to pass IBM certification 000-053 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 000-053 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 000-053 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-053 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com IBM 000-053 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM 000-053 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com IBM 000-053 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM 000-053 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
The IBM 000-053 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM 000-053 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com 000-053 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the IBM 000-053 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 000-053 study materials including the official IBM 000-053 certification training courses, IBM 000-053 self-paced training guide, 000-053 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, 000-053 online exam 000-053 study guide. 000-053 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Since IBM 000-053 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.
Exam Code: 000-053
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Team Concert V3 )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01
000-053 (Rational Team Concert V3 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-053.html
NO.1 Which three does a setup project action create? (Choose three.)
A. a build definition
B. a stream and component
C. work item categories
D. team areas
Answer: B,C,D
IBM 000-053 000-053
NO.2 Which three views does the default Eclipse perspective work items provide? (Choose three.)
A. Package Explorer
B. Team Artifacts
C. Team Central
D. My Work
Answer: B,C,D
IBM braindump 000-053 certification training 000-053
NO.3 In addition to Release, Iteration, and Daily Work Planning, which three capabilities does IBM Rational
Team Concert Support? (Choose three.)
A. Requirements Management
B. Work Item Management
C. Source Code Management
D. Build Management
Answer: B,C,D
IBM 000-053 000-053 test
NO.4 How is version control of process templates accomplished?
A. automatically by IBM Rational Team Concert on every save
B. by the naming convention of the templates
C. by keeping copies on a shared drive
D. by using IBM Rational Team Concert source control of the exported process template
Answer: D
IBM 000-053 dumps 000-053 000-053 000-053 study guide
NO.5 Which three statements are true about an IBM Rational Team Concert project area? (Choose three.)
A. It has an associated process, which is a collection of practices, rules, and guidelines used to organize
and control the flow of work.
B. It has a graphical chart that illustrates business priority ranking of a project relative to other peer
projects.
C. It is typically based on a predefined process template, which can be optionally modified to satisfy any
unique needs of the project.
D. It may optionally contain team areas that define the sub-teams that work on the project.
Answer: A,C,D
IBM questions 000-053 exam dumps 000-053 000-053 study guide
NO.6 For what purpose should a project administrator use a value set definition.?
A. to display all users in a project or team area that have a specific role
B. to display a full list of team members
C. to enable a query to show only those work items related to a specific category
D. to write a query that lists all the users in a team
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-053 000-053 certification 000-053 000-053
NO.7 Which three options are available for defining build schedules? (Choose three)
A. at a continuous interval in minutes on selected days
B. at a particular time for defined days
C. during defined business hours
D. only if there are newly accepted changes
Answer: A,B,C
IBM demo 000-053 exam prep 000-053 000-053 practice test 000-053 answers real questions
NO.8 Work Items presentation: Which is NOT part of the default work item presentations?
A. Plan Editor Preview
B. Inline Work Item Editor
C. Work Item Editor
D. Eclipse Work Item Editor
Answer: D
IBM 000-053 000-053 certification 000-053
NO.9 When working with public dashboards, which two factors should be considered when determining the
best strategy for saving changes?
A. number of widgets being customized and elapsed load time
B. proper permissions and type of dashboard
C. number of people with permissions to edit and type of edits
D. dashboard template configuration and widget selection
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-053 000-053 000-053
NO.10 In Scrum, what is a constantly prioritized to-do list of high-level work?
A. Sprint Backlog
B. Sprint
C. Product Backlog
D. Product
Answer: C
IBM 000-053 study guide 000-053 exam
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-332 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-053.html
没有评论:
发表评论