IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP3-C30 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP3-C30 exam. If you add the HP certification HP3-C30 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of HP certification HP3-C30 exam, and it is a high quality product.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP3-C30 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP3-C30 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP3-C30 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your HP certification HP3-C30 exams can be easy passed.
Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest HP certification HP3-C30 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP3-C30 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest HP certification HP3-C30 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: HP3-C30
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
HP3-C30 (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP3-C30.html
NO.1 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP braindump HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.2 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 study guide HP3-C30 exam
NO.3 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 pdf
NO.4 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP HP3-C30 certification HP3-C30 HP3-C30 exam
NO.5 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP test HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test answers HP3-C30 test questions
NO.6 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
NO.7 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP questions HP3-C30 exam prep HP3-C30 exam prep HP3-C30 questions HP3-C30
NO.8 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 pdf HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.9 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP questions HP3-C30 exam dumps HP3-C30
NO.10 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP HP3-C30 exam HP3-C30 study guide
NO.11 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP test questions HP3-C30 certification HP3-C30 HP3-C30 exam dumps HP3-C30
NO.12 Which connectors are associated with HP printers.? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 pdf HP3-C30 braindump HP3-C30 test answers
NO.13 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.14 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 demo HP3-C30 practice test
NO.15 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP original questions HP3-C30 dumps HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 practice test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP-510 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-700 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP3-C30.html
没有评论:
发表评论