We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP2-H01 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP2-H01 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: HP2-H01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP2-H01 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.
Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-H01 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-H01 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-H01 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H01 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-H01 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
HP2-H01 (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H01.html
NO.1 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 demo HP2-H01 answers real questions
NO.2 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-H01 study guide HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.3 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam prep HP2-H01
NO.4 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01 answers real questions
NO.5 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 dumps HP2-H01 exam
NO.6 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.7 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:
NO.8 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP certification training HP2-H01 test questions HP2-H01
NO.9 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-H01 questions HP2-H01
NO.10 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01 HP2-H01 braindump
NO.11 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 exam HP2-H01 practice test HP2-H01 exam
NO.12 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-H01 braindump HP2-H01 test HP2-H01 pdf
NO.13 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 exam dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 dumps HP2-H01
NO.14 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 certification
NO.15 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 pdf
NO.16 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-H01 HP2-H01 study guide
NO.17 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-H01 test answers HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.18 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01 exam prep
NO.19 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam simulations
NO.20 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 demo HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-H28 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Y0-A28 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H01.html
没有评论:
发表评论