If you want to choose passing Nokia certification NO0-002 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Nokia certification NO0-002 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Nokia certification NO0-002 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
IT-Tests.com Nokia NO0-002 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual NO0-002 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our NO0-002 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
The NO0-002 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer NO0-002 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
NO0-002 (Nokia Security Administrator ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NO0-002.html
NO.1 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia pdf NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.2 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia exam dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 study guide NO0-002 NO0-002 certification
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.3 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia certification training NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 original questions
NO.4 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 demo NO0-002 exam
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.5 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia certification NO0-002 demo NO0-002
NO.6 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia test NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.7 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia certification training NO0-002 test questions NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.8 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia dumps NO0-002 questions NO0-002 NO0-002 exam NO0-002
NO.9 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia exam NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 NO0-002 answers real questions NO0-002 original questions
NO.10 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.11 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.12 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia test NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 NO0-002 pdf NO0-002 certification
NO.13 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 questions
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.14 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.15 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 certification
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.16 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 certification training NO0-002
NO.17 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 dumps NO0-002
NO.18 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002 exam
NO.19 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.20 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 questions NO0-002
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_THR12_66 Questions & Answers and high-quality 98-372 PDF Practice Test. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/NO0-002.html
没有评论:
发表评论