2013年10月2日星期三

Lpi certification 117-303 exam best training materials

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-303 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Lpi 117-303 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality Lpi 117-303 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Lpi certification 117-303 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Lpi certification 117-303 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Lpi certification 117-303 exam.

In order to pass Lpi certification 117-303 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Exam Code: 117-303
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 3 Exam 303)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

117-303 (LPI Level 3 Exam 303) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-303.html

NO.1 Which of the following export options, when specified in /etc/exports, will tell the server to use the
NFSv4 Pseudofilesystem?
A. fsid=2
B. fsid=0
C. fsid=3
D. fsid=1
Answer: B

Lpi exam simulations   117-303   117-303 exam dumps   117-303 braindump

NO.2 An administrator has successfully configured a cryptographic volume for dmcrypt, and has added the
following line to /etc/fstab:
/dev/mapper/cryptvol /media/crypt auto defaults 0 0
Upon booting the system, the error message "mount: special device /dev/mapper/cryptvol does not exist"
is displayed. What configuration file has the administrator forgotten to edit? (Provide the full path and
filename)
Answer: /etc/crypttab

NO.3 What is the default UDP port for OpenVPN traffic?
Answer: 1194

NO.4 What command will remove the dmcrypt mapping named cryptvol? (Provide the command with any
options and parameters)
Answer: /sbin/cryptsetup remove crypt-vol cryptsetup remove crypt-vol

NO.5 An administrator has created a mapping with the following command:
cryptsetup luksOpen /dev/sda1 cryptvol
and has set three different keys. Which command below will delete the first key?
A. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 0
B. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 1
C. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 1
D. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 0
Answer: A

Lpi pdf   117-303   117-303   117-303 exam prep

NO.6 Which directive in the OpenVPN client.conf specifies the remote server and port that the client should
connect to? (Provide only the directive, without any options or parameters)
Answer: remote

Lpi exam   117-303 certification training   117-303 study guide   117-303

NO.7 What is true about the permissions for the file afile given the following output from getfacl? (Select
TWO correct answers)
% getfacl afile
# file: afile
# owner: matt
# group: support
user::rwx
user:hugh:rw
group::r
group:staff:rx
mask::rwx
other::r
A. Anyone in the support group will be able to read and execute the file.
B. The user hugh will be able to read the contents of the file.
C. Anyone in the users group will be able to read the file.
D. The user matt will not be able to edit this file.
E. Anyone in the staff group will be able to read and execute the file.
Answer: BE

Lpi   117-303   117-303 certification

NO.8 What command will list basic information about all targets available to cryptmount? (Provide the
command with any options or parameters)
Answer: cryptmount --list /usr/bin/cryptmount -l /usr/bin/cryptmount --list cryptmount -l

NO.9 In which of the following scenarios MUST an administrator use ethernet bridging instead of routing
when configuring an OpenVPN site? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Some OpenVPN clients will be installed on laptops and must be able to connect from different
locations.
B. NetBIOS traffic must be able to traverse the VPN without implementing a WINS server.
C. The IPv4 protocol is required.
D. It will be necessary to use an MTU setting other than the default.
E. The IPX protocol is required.
Answer: BE

Lpi exam dumps   117-303   117-303 dumps   117-303

NO.10 You are certain that your kernel has been compiled with ACL support, however, when you try to set an
ACL on a file, you get the following output:
% setfacl m user:hugh:r afile.txt
setfacl: afile.txt: Operation not supported
What is the most likely reason for this problem?
A. There is an error in the command line parameters.
B. There is no user on the system named hugh.
C. The partition has not been mounted with the acl option.
D. The file afile.txt doesn't exist.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-303   117-303 certification   117-303 exam dumps   117-303   117-303 exam

NO.11 Which LUKS action, when supplied to the cryptsetup command, will initialize a LUKS partition and set
the initial key? (Provide only the action name)
Answer: luksFormat

Lpi practice test   117-303   117-303 certification   117-303

NO.12 Which of the following are common techniques for securing a sendmail server? (Select THREE correct
answers)
A. Maintain user accounts in an LDAP directory.
B. Enable TLS.
C. Disable VRFY.
D. Run sendmail in a chroot'd environment.
E. Disable USRLKUP.
Answer: BCD

Lpi braindump   117-303   117-303   117-303 certification training   117-303

NO.13 Linux Extended Attributes include attribute classes. Which of the following are included in the
defined attribute classes? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. default
B. system
C. owner
D. trusted
E. user
Answer: BDE

Lpi   117-303 original questions   117-303   117-303 original questions

NO.14 When adding additional users to a file's extended ACLs, what is true about the default behaviour of
the ACL mask for the file?
A. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the file owner, owning group and all named
users and groups.
B. The mask is left unchanged.
C. If required, a warning is printed indicating that the mask is too restrictive for the permissions being
granted.
D. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the owning group and all named users and
groups.
Answer: D

Lpi exam   117-303   117-303   117-303

NO.15 Which of the following are valid dmcrypt modes? (Choose THREE correct answers)
A. XTS
B. ESSIV
C. GMR
D. KWG
E. LRW
Answer: ABE

Lpi   117-303   117-303 study guide   117-303 test questions

NO.16 An administrator has just configured an OpenVPN client. Upon starting the service, the following
message is displayed:
TLS Error: TLS key negotiation failed to occur within 60 seconds
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The client was unable to establish a network connection with the server.
B. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
failed, resulting in a fallback to SSL.
C. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS and SSL security
are not enabled.
D. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
took longer than 60 seconds, indicating that there may be a problem with network performance.
Answer: A

Lpi pdf   117-303 demo   117-303   117-303

NO.17 SELinux has just been installed on a Linux system and the administrator wants to use SELinux in
permissive mode in order to audit the various services on the system. What command will switch
SELinux into permissive mode?
A. setenforce 0
B. /etc/init.d/selinux stop
C. selinux passive
D. /etc/init.d/selinux startpassive
Answer: A

Lpi answers real questions   117-303 questions   117-303

NO.18 What does ntop use for data collection?
A. Network packets
B. Log files
C. Frame relay
D. SNMP
Answer: A

Lpi certification training   117-303   117-303 pdf   117-303   117-303 exam dumps   117-303

NO.19 Which of the following are valid OpenVPN authentication modes? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. S/Key
B. Kerberos
C. Static Key
D. Password
E. TLS
Answer: CE

Lpi demo   117-303 practice test   117-303 exam simulations   117-303 test

NO.20 You wish to revoke write access for all groups and named users on a file. Which command will make
the correct ACL changes?
A. setfacl x group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
B. setfacl x mask::rx afile
C. setfacl m mask::rx afile
D. setfacl m group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
Answer: C

Lpi pdf   117-303 practice test   117-303 exam simulations   117-303 questions   117-303 study guide

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 700-505 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-927 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/117-303.html

没有评论:

发表评论