2013年10月2日星期三

Best Network Appliance NS0-155 exam questions and answers

Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Network Appliance exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-155 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exams. In order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam, many people who attend Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

If you're still studying hard to pass the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Network Appliance NS0-155 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Network Appliance NS0-155 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

If you want to choose passing Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

IT-Tests's training product for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

NS0-155 (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-155.html

NO.1 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-155 demo   NS0-155

NO.2 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.3 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 test answers   NS0-155 exam prep

NO.4 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.5 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 original questions   NS0-155 test answers   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155

NO.6 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 dumps   NS0-155 answers real questions   NS0-155 test

NO.7 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-155   NS0-155 original questions

NO.8 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.9 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D

Network Appliance demo   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155   NS0-155 test

NO.10 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-331 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-380 PDF Practice Test. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-155.html

没有评论:

发表评论