Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification 000-082 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification 000-082 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
If you are still study hard to prepare the IBM 000-082 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-082 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
IBM certification 000-082 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification 000-082 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about IBM certification 000-082 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest IBM certification 000-082 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification 000-082 exam successfully.
Although there are other online IBM 000-082 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-082 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-082 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-082 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-082 exam training materials.
If you attend IBM certification 000-082 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
Exam Code: 000-082
Exam Name: IBM (System x Sales Expert V4)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-02
000-082 (System x Sales Expert V4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-082.html
NO.1 A client asks you for a proposal including blades with at least 512GB memory. Which product is
likely to provide the lowest cost to meet this requirement?
A. x220
B. x240
C. x440
D. HS23
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-082 demo 000-082 000-082 demo 000-082 certification
NO.2 A customer is planning to configure call home for their small group of managed systems. They
have five windows systems and five ESXi systems on System x3650 M4. Which of the following is
the best IBM tool to configure call home in this environment?
A. IMM V2
B. Systems Director 6.3.1 or later
C. Dynamic System Analysis
D. Service and Support Manager
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-082 000-082 exam prep 000-082 practice test
NO.3 Which of the following is a collection of IBM sales resources available to assist Business
Partners?
A. xREF
B. Techline
C. Redbooks
D. Quick Reference Mobile Apps
Answer: D
IBM 000-082 dumps 000-082 original questions 000-082 exam simulations 000-082 pdf
NO.4 A customer wants to manage their VMware ESXi environment. Which of the following is a
correct
option for this environment?
A. DCOM
B. Platform Agent
C. Common Agent
D. IBM Upward Integration for VMware vCenter
Answer: D
IBM 000-082 000-082 test answers 000-082 000-082
NO.5 A System x Sales Expert is discussing PureFlex with a System x customer. The customer asks
about how a PureFlex differs from their currently installed BladeCenter solution. Which of the
following best describes PureFlex?
A. A fully integrated non-virtualized infrastructure of server, storage and networking for database
applications
B. A fully integrated and open infrastructure for flexibility with integrated automation and
optimization expertise
C. A set of independently sold components comprising server, storage and networking, integrated
by the customer
D. A solution encompasing integration of any IBM server, storage and networking components,
customized for a specific application
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-082 000-082 practice test
NO.6 Which of the following tools is available for IBM BladeCenter that allows direct power
monitoring
by IBM Systems Director through the AMM?
A. Integrated Management Module (IMM)
B. Active Energy Manager (AEM)
C. Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM)
D. Energy Monitoring and Control (EMC)
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-082 000-082 000-082 answers real questions 000-082 000-082 dumps
NO.7 The IT department of an enterprise customer that has grown through mergers and
acquisitions is
evaluating systems management solutions to manage their existing IBM iSeries Servers, IBM
Power Systems, BladeCenter, Windows, Linux, and AIX servers. The goal is to not only monitor
the hardware and operating systems, but also provide performance trending. Which of the
following IBM solutions will address their needs?
A. Tivoli Monitoring
B. Systems Director
C. Flex Systems Manager
D. Maximo Asset Management
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-082 exam prep 000-082 exam prep 000-082 demo
NO.8 You are meeting with a customer CIO. You have done research on the company and the
direction
the company is heading which is to reduce cost through automation. The proposal is geared to
saving costs for the company over several years through reduced acquisition costs over time.
However, the company needs to make a substantial upfront investment. Which of the following
questions determine if your proposal meets the company's objectives?
A. Is IRR more important than TCO?
B. What payback period do you use?
C. How important is operational efficiency?
D. What discount rate do you use for projects?
Answer: B
IBM 000-082 000-082 exam prep 000-082 000-082 practice test
NO.9 A PureFlex prospect is concerned about rack capacity on a single rack configuration. Which of
the
following is the maximum number of PureFlex chassis that fit in this configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
IBM 000-082 exam prep 000-082
NO.10 A midsized customer is looking to simplify their x86 and UNIX environment and move in to a
private cloud. They currently have two POWER7 720's running various business applications and
four x3550 servers hosting exchange and web front ends for the applications on the POWER
systems. Which IBM software is selected by default when choosing a PureFlex System Standard
to enable cloud services?
A. ISDM
B. Smart Cloud Entry
C. Smart Cloud Enterprise
D. DB2 Universal Database
Answer: B
IBM certification training 000-082 original questions 000-082 certification training
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-027 Questions & Answers and high-quality 74-338 PDF Practice Test. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-082.html
没有评论:
发表评论