2013年9月21日星期六

EXIN EX0-115 PDF

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass EXIN certification EX0-115 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the EXIN certification EX0-115 exam all knew that EXIN certification EX0-115 exam is not very simple. In order to pass EXIN certification EX0-115 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass EXIN certification EX0-115 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: EX0-115
Exam Name: EXIN (IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

Having EXIN certification EX0-115 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, EXIN certification EX0-115 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass EXIN certification EX0-115 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of EXIN certification EX0-115 exam which can ensure you pass EXIN certification EX0-115 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-115 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass EXIN certification EX0-115 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

EX0-115 (IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EX0-115.html

NO.1 Different types of events are reported to the Service Desk. Which event is an incident?
A. Information about the rollout of a specific application
B. A notification that a new toner cartridge has just been installed in a printer
C. A report that the printer is not working
D. A request for the installation of a new bookkeeping package
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-115   EX0-115 answers real questions

NO.2 Which process includes the responsibility of recovering the service as quickly as possible?
A. Availability Management
B. IT Service Continuity Management
C. Incident management
D. Problem Management
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-115   EX0-115 answers real questions

NO.3 What would increase the amount of detail in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Increasing the scope of the CMDB
B. Increasing the number of attributes of each Configuration Item (CI) in the CMDB
C. Increasing the number of records in the CMDB
D. Increasing the use of the CMDB
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-115   EX0-115

NO.4 What is known as a temporary solution that enables the user to continue working?
A. Known Error
B. Request For Change (RFC)
C. Service Request
D. Workaround
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-115   EX0-115

NO.5 Quality Management Systems can assist organizations in enhancing what?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. ISO/EC 20000
C. Relationship with third parties
D. Supplier satisfaction
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-115 exam prep   EX0-115   EX0-115

NO.6 Deming proposed a system of continuous improvement.
Which four activities does this system involve?
A. Plan. Do. Check and Act
B. Plan. Do. Evaluate and Act
C. Plan. Perform. Audit and Improve
D. Plan. Perform. Evaluate and Act
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-115   EX0-115 dumps   EX0-115

NO.7 Through which process does the implementation of new or changed services, including closure of a
service, need to be planned and approved.?
A. Business Relationship Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-115   EX0-115 exam simulations   EX0-115 certification training   EX0-115   EX0-115 test

NO.8 What is a Configuration Baseline?
A. A benchmark of the service provider's capability
B. A configuration audit report
C. A snapshot of the state of an IT Service or individual Configuration Item (CI) at a point in time
D. The change requests allocated to a release
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-115 exam prep   EX0-115   EX0-115   EX0-115

NO.9 In recent months at a transport company with 1500 desktops, dozens of requests have been received
for expansion of the internal memory because its size has proven to be insufficient.
Which process should have prevented this from happening?
A. Capacity Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A

EXIN certification   EX0-115   EX0-115

NO.10 One of the activities of Problem Management is the analysis of historical Incident and Problem data held
in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) in order to understand trends.
Which aspect of Problem Management accomplishes this?
A. Error Control
B. Identification of root causes
C. Proactive Problem Management
D. Problem Control
Answer: C

EXIN demo   EX0-115 pdf   EX0-115 original questions   EX0-115 practice test   EX0-115

NO.11 What has to be included in a well defined process?
A. Expected outcomes
B. Functions
C. Statistical support
D. Timelines
Answer: A

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-115   EX0-115 exam   EX0-115

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-688 Questions & Answers and high-quality 3107 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/EX0-115.html

没有评论:

发表评论