The certification of EXIN EX0-117 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. EXIN EX0-117 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's EXIN EX0-117 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Exam Code: EX0-117
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 217 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com EXIN EX0-117 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the EXIN EX0-117 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.
IT-Tests.com is a good website for EXIN certification EX0-117 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your EXIN certification EX0-117 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about EXIN certification EX0-117 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your EXIN certification EX0-117 exam.
IT-Tests.com EXIN EX0-117 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com EXIN EX0-117 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com EXIN EX0-117 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the EXIN EX0-117 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
EX0-117 (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EX0-117.html
NO.1 The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these four
Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 EX0-117 questions
NO.2 Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is oftenundocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A
EXIN certification training EX0-117 EX0-117 test EX0-117 braindump EX0-117
NO.3 Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 exam dumps EX0-117 answers real questions
NO.4 Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-117 certification training EX0-117
NO.5 Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their
customers successful
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 original questions EX0-117 certification training
NO.6 Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Answer: A
EXIN pdf EX0-117 original questions EX0-117 test EX0-117
NO.7 Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-117 dumps EX0-117 EX0-117 EX0-117 exam prep
NO.8 Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure.?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 study guide EX0-117 answers real questions
NO.9 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
EXIN pdf EX0-117 demo EX0-117 original questions EX0-117 exam EX0-117
NO.10 Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-117 certification training EX0-117 test questions EX0-117
IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-004 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-487 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/EX0-117.html
没有评论:
发表评论