It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T17 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP2-T17 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP2-T17 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP2-T17 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T17 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP2-T17 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP2-T17 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP2-T17 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the HP HP2-T17 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-T17 study materials including the official HP HP2-T17 certification training courses, HP HP2-T17 self-paced training guide, HP2-T17 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, HP2-T17 online exam HP2-T17 study guide. HP2-T17 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
HP2-T17 (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T17.html
NO.1 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam dumps
NO.2 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A
HP HP2-T17 exam dumps HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.3 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C
HP test HP2-T17 HP2-T17 practice test HP2-T17
NO.4 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam dumps HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.5 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-T17 exam simulations HP2-T17 answers real questions HP2-T17 answers real questions HP2-T17 exam dumps
NO.6 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD
HP HP2-T17 exam HP2-T17 braindump HP2-T17 original questions
NO.7 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC
HP HP2-T17 dumps HP2-T17 braindump
NO.8 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-T17 original questions HP2-T17 certification HP2-T17
NO.9 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD
HP exam prep HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.10 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 braindump HP2-T17
NO.11 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17 demo HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.12 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD
HP braindump HP2-T17 HP2-T17 braindump
NO.13 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 certification HP2-T17
NO.14 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam
NO.15 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A
HP practice test HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP2-T17 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
没有评论:
发表评论