Microsoft 70-561-VB certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Microsoft certification 70-561-VB exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Microsoft certification 70-561-VB exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 70-561-VB exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-561-VB exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
IT-Tests.com help you to find real Microsoft 70-561-VB exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-561-VB exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Microsoft 70-561-VB will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Having a Microsoft certification 70-561-VB exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Exam Code: 70-561-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development)
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-561-VB exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Microsoft 70-561-VB exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 70-561-VB exam has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft 70-561-VB questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft 70-561-VB certification exam, they focus on the study of Microsoft 70-561-VB exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Microsoft 70-561-VB exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-561-VB exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-561-VB exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
70-561-VB (TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-561-VB.html
NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Catch ex As System.Security.SecurityException
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
End Try
B. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).[Class].ToString() = "14" Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
C. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Number = 14 Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
D. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Message.Contains("Security") Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB certification training 70-561-VB
NO.2 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString)
02 Using connection2 As _
New SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString)
03 Using command As New SqlCommand()
04 connection.Open()
05 connection2.Open()
06 Using reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
07 Using bulkCopy As New SqlBulkCopy(connection2)
08
09 End Using
10 End Using
NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim query As String = _
"Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; " + _
"select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2"
Dim command As New SqlCommand(query, connection)
Dim reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.Read()
End While
B. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.NextResult()
End While
C. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.NextResult()
While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
D. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.Read()
While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
Answer: C
Microsoft exam simulations 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB test
NO.4 End Using
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
AddHandler bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied, _
AddressOf bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied
D. While reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
End While
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB
NO.5 End Using
NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
H ID
H OrderID
H ProductID
H Quantity
H LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim col As New DataColumn("UnitPrice", GetType(Decimal))
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col)
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity"
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)"
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value, 1)"
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)"
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-561-VB 70-561-VB test questions 70-561-VB 70-561-VB test answers 70-561-VB original questions
NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)
03 connection.Open()
04
05 While sdrdr.Read()
06 ' use the data in the reader
07 End While
08 End Using
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader()
B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])
C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)
D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB answers real questions
NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OdbcConnection(connectionString)
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OleDbConnection(connectionString)
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc")
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
factory.CreateConnection()
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName)
Dim connection As DbConnection = factory.CreateConnection()
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB
NO.9 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim queryString As String = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"
Dim command As New _
SqlCommand(queryString, DirectCast(connection, SqlConnection))
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim value As Object = command.ExecuteScalar()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
B. Dim value As Integer = command.ExecuteNonQuery()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
C. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(0).ToString()
D. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(1).ToString()
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-561-VB 70-561-VB certification training 70-561-VB
NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub FillOrderTable(ByVal pageIndex As Integer)
02 Dim pageSize As Integer = 5
03
04 End Sub
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order")
B. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order")
C. Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, pageIndex)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
D. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, startRecord)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-561-VB test questions 70-561-VB 70-561-VB
NO.11 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Function GetProducts(ByVal cn _
As SqlConnection) As DataSet
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand()
03 cmd.Connection = cn
04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)
05 Dim ds As New DataSet()
06
07 da.Fill(ds)
08 Return ds
09 End Function
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", _
txtProductID.Text)
B. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.Prepare()
C. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1"
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text)
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 70-561-VB braindump 70-561-VB dumps 70-561-VB test answers 70-561-VB
NO.12 End Using
NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Try
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
' code for the query
End If
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
B. Try
' code for the query
conn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
C. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
D. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-561-VB practice test 70-561-VB 70-561-VB 70-561-VB test
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-561-VB exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Microsoft 70-561-VB certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
没有评论:
发表评论