If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-S26 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-S26 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-S26 exam.
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S26 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Exam Code: HP0-S26
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP0-S26 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
If you use the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S26 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our HP HP0-S26 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
HP0-S26 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP0-S26 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP0-S26 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP0-S26 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
HP0-S26 (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S26.html
NO.1 A customer wants you to create a third LUN on a connected MSA2000. After you do this, what must you
do to make it visible to the host within the Windows operating system? (Select two.)
A. Enable BIOS on the first and (if available) second fc-adapter.
B. Present the LUN with the WWN number of the FC card installed in the server.
C. Boot the connected server from SmartStart 8.x, use Array Configuration Utility, and allow the host to
access the new LUN.
D. Restart your server or select Disk Management, right-click, and select Rescan Disk.
E. Add the new LUN-WWN to zoning of the fc-fabric.
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 original questions HP0-S26 dumps
NO.2 Which changes to clustering are included in Windows Server 2008? (Select two.)
A. Clusters are x64-based and now support up to 32 nodes.
B. Cluster nodes can have their IP addresses assigned by DHCP.
C. Geographically dispersed clusters cannot span subnets.
D. Failover clusters are built around a more resilient and customizable quorum model.
E. GUID partition table (GPT) disks are not supported.
Answer: B,D
HP questions HP0-S26 HP0-S26 original questions HP0-S26 exam simulations
NO.3 Which utility is used to create an output file containing information about the disk controller order on a
reference server that can be used for replication?
A. ORCA
B. CONREP
C. ADU
D. CPQDISK
Answer: B
HP HP0-S26 test questions HP0-S26 braindump HP0-S26 braindump
NO.4 Which services do you need installed to use the HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP)
Deployment Server Web Console? (Select two.)
A. ASP.NET.
B. WAIK 2.1
C. Framework.net 2.0
D. Framework.net 1.1
E. IIS
Answer: A,E
HP exam simulations HP0-S26 HP0-S26 certification training HP0-S26 exam HP0-S26 exam dumps
NO.5 Which statement is true about SAN/Fabric Switch Care Pack service level support?
A. It need not be uplifted to match existing storage or server service level.
B. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by separate Care
Packs.
C. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by the Care Pack.
D. It does not cover the Ethernet interconnect and virtual connect modules.
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26
NO.6 You are adding a second Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Small Form Factor (SFF) drive cage to a ProLiant
ML350 G6 Server. The server has a Smart Array 410i Controller. The customer has ordered the cage,
cables and drives. Why are you unable to complete this task?
A. The second drive cage installation requires a SAS expander board.
B. The second drive cage installation requires all eight inch SAS cables.
C. The SA410i does not support this configuration.
D. The SA410i must have a 512MB with BBWC option installed.
Answer: A
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 exam simulations HP0-S26 exam HP0-S26 questions HP0-S26 questions
NO.7 What does an HP SIM CMS running on Windows use to record various error, warning, and informational
events that occur during runtime?
A. Windows Event Log
B. HP SIM Select Options ? Events
C. System Management Homepage
D. CPQSetup.log
Answer: A
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 practice test
NO.8 How does the standard warranty on a ProLiant DL165 Server differ from that of a ProLiant DL320
Server?
A. There is no difference in warranty terms between the DL165 and DL320.
B. No onsite support for DL165; 3 years onsite support for the DL320
C. 3 years parts and labor for the DL165; 1 year parts and labor for the DL320
D. 1 year parts and labor for the DL165; 3 years parts and onsite labor for the DL320
Answer: B
HP HP0-S26 pdf HP0-S26 demo
NO.9 Which agent is used for HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP) on Windows Server 2008?
A. DAClient
B. AClient
C. DAgent
D. ADLAgent
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-S26 HP0-S26 answers real questions
NO.10 Which tool is best suited to replicate the RBSU settings across multiple ProLiant DL300 Series servers?
A. HP SIM
B. RDU
C. ACU
D. CONREP
Answer: D
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 answers real questions HP0-S26 certification training HP0-S26 certification training
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S26 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-S26 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
没有评论:
发表评论