2014年2月19日星期三

IBM LOT-805試験の認証資格は一層重要になった

我々はIBMのLOT-805試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。IBMのLOT-805試験はJPexamの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。

今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、IBMのLOT-805認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。IBMのLOT-805認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。JPexamは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にIBMのLOT-805認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。

JPexamにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。JPexamは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のIBM LOT-805認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。

試験番号:LOT-805問題集
試験科目:Using Web Services in IBM Lotus Domino 8 pplications
最近更新時間:2014-02-19
問題と解答:全96問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのIBMのLOT-805試験トレーニング資料はあなたがリスクフリー購入することを保証します。購入する前に、あなたはJPexamが提供した無料な一部の問題と解答をダウンロードして使ってみることができます。JPexamの問題集の高品質とウェブのインタ—フェ—スが優しいことを見せます。それに、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。失敗しましたら、当社は全額で返金して、あなたの利益を保障します。JPexamが提供した資料は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています。

JPexamのLOT-805問題集はあなたが信じられないほどの的中率を持っています。この問題集は実際試験に出る可能性があるすべての問題を含んでいます。したがって、この問題集をまじめに勉強する限り、試験に合格することが朝飯前のことになることができます。IBM試験の重要なの一環として、LOT-805認定試験はあなたに大きな恩恵を与えることができます。ですから、あなたを楽に試験に合格させる機会を逃してはいけません。JPexamは試験に失敗した場合は全額返金を約束しますから、LOT-805試験に合格することができるように、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトに行ってもっと詳細な情報を読んでください。

君はまずネットで無料な部分のIBM認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。IBMのLOT-805認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-805_exam.html

NO.1 .Cam is coding a Domino application that will provide a Web service. Where will he add the Web
service code in Domino Designer?
A. Shared Code > Web Services
B. Shared Resources > Web Services
C. Shared Code > Agents > Web Services
D. Shared Resources > WSDL and Shared Code > Web Services
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805過去問   LOT-805認証試験

NO.2 Joe is creating a Web service. What role does UDDI play in a Web service?
A. UDDI defines the methods of a specific Web service.
B. UDDI controls the access levels of a Web service client.
C. UDDI allows listing and discovery of available Web services.
D. UDDI validates the proper functioning and use of a Web service.
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   LOT-805問題集   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.3 .Web service errors are returned in what type of object?
A. String
B. Variant
C. WS_FAULT
D. WS_ERROR
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805参考書   LOT-805   LOT-805認定試験   LOT-805

NO.4 .Which of the following things would cause the WSDL of a Domino Web service to be regenerated?
A. Changing a parameter of a public method
B. Changing the code within a public method
C. Signing the Web service with a different ID
D. Adding or removing an implicit Fault from a public method
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   LOT-805   LOT-805認定試験   LOT-805過去問

NO.5 .Yeon is trying to open a WSDL file to use to start creating a Web Service consumer. She notices
that the dialog box that opens is a file system browser. Yeon does not have a local copy of the
WSDL file; she has a url pointing to the WSDL on the company intranet. How should Yeon
proceed?
A. Close the current dialog box. Select WSDL... > Import WSDL from URL. Paste theurl of the
WSDL file in the "Web address" field and click Open.
B. Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "File name" field and click Open. Designer will attempt to
retreive the WSDL from the designated address.
C. Close the current dialog box. From the Web Services area of Designer, select Create WSDL.
Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "WSDL URL" field and click
D. Yeon will need to open a Web browser and paste the WSDL location in the Location bar. When
the WSDL displays, save the WSDL to the local hard drive.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.6 .What does the XSD_BASE64BINARY class relate to most directly in LotusScript?
A. String
B. NotesStream
C. Array of Bytes
D. Array of Strings
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805過去問   LOT-805   LOT-805問題集

NO.7 Makayla is fetching employee data using a Web service. Here is the code from the script library
that she created from the WSDL: Class EMPLOYEE As XSD_ANYTYPE Public EMPNAME As
String Public EMPTITLE As String Public EMPEMAIL As String Public EMPPHONE As String Sub
NEW End Sub End Class Class EmpData As PortTypeBase Sub NEW Call Service.Initialize
("UrnDefaultNamespaceEmpDataService", _"EmpDataService.Domino",
_"http://ibm.com/app.nsf/EmpData?OpenWebService", "EmpData") End Sub Function
GETEMPINFO(EMPID As String) As EMPLOYEE Set GETEMPINFO =
Service.Invoke("GETEMPINFO", EMPID) End Function End Class Assuming that strID holds the
argument needed for the Web service method, how can Makayla display the employee's name
and title?
A. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
B. GetEmpInfo(strID)
C. Msgbox empFlds(0) ", " empFlds(1)
D. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
E. GetEmpInfo(strID)
F. EMPNAME "," empFlds.EMPTITLE
G. DimempInfo As New EmpData
H. Dimemp() As EMPLOYEE()
I. GetEmpInfo(strID)
J. Msgbox emp(0) ", " emp(1)
K. DimempInfo As New EmpData
L. Dimemp As Employee
M. GetEmpInfo(strID)
N. EmpName ", " emp.EmpTitle
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-805過去問   LOT-805

NO.8 Shelley has written a Web service in her Domino application and would like to test the service
locally. How can she do that?
A. Export the WDSL file to a local drive, launch a browser, and then open the WSDL file using the
browser.
B. Select Tools Web Service Run Agent from the Domino Designer menu, and then change the
URL to appendOpenWebService or WSDL.
C. Open the Web Service, select PreviewIn Browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed by OpenWebService or WSDL.
D. Open a form or page design, preview it in a browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed byOpenWebService or WSDL.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805問題集   LOT-805認証試験

NO.9 .The WSDL files generated by Domino Web services typically contain the following namespace
definition: xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" What does this namespace relate to?
A. It defines common data types, such as string and integer.
B. It does nothing. It is simply there for support of older Web services clients.
C. It defines the elements in the basic WSDL structure, such asportType and binding
D. It defines the SOAP elements that are used in the request and response, such as header and
body
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805認定証   LOT-805参考書

NO.10 .Kasey has written a Web Service-enabled LotusScript script library named WeatherForecast. How
will Kasey include that script library in his agent?
A. Add Use "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
B. Add %Include "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
C. Add Call "WeatherForecast" to the Initialize section of the agent
D. Add "WeatherForecast" to the Web Services section of the agent
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805参考書   LOT-805練習問題

NO.11 Rob is creating a Stock Price Web service in Domino and would like to use an existing WSDL file
as his starting point. How can he create his Web service from that WSDL file?
A. Use the Import WSDL button in a Web Service design element
B. Use the WSDL Import Wizard in a Web Service design element
C. Use the BuildFrom WSDL button in a Web Service design element
D. Use the Import WSDL Action from the Tool menu in Domino Designer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805過去問   LOT-805

NO.12 .Taj has rewritten some of the EmployeeInfo Domino Web service. The public methods that
correspond to the operations of the Web service used to be contained within the EmployeeInfo
public class. Taj has renamed these methods and put them in a new public class called
GetEmployeeInfo. What are some of the steps that should be taken in order for the applications
that consume this Web service to be able to work?
A. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The consumer applications will then need to be modified as per the
B. No changes are needed. Since the name of the Web service design element has not changed,
and the functions and classes are public, the consumer applications
C. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The next time a consumer application sends a SOAP request, the
D. Clear thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties. When the Web
service is saved, this field is automatically populated with the proper
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.13 .Jasmine has written an agent that calls a Web service that works with the native NotesDateTime
object. She has the following line of code in her agent: Dim wsDate As New XSD_DATETIME Dim
localDateTimeZone As New NotesDateTime(Now) What method will she call to set the
NotesDateTimevalue in such a way that she'll also retain the time zone information?
A. CallwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
B. CalllocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
C. ReturnwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
D. ReturnlocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.14 .How is a Domino Web service called by a client?
A. with a SOAP message, using XML pipes
B. from Java using CORBA, or Windows programs using a COM object
C. via a URL of the format
http://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
D. using the Notes NRPC protocol, in the format
notes://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.15 .Lex has a LotusScript Web service consumer agent that uses a complex data type called
PersonInfoas a parameter for a method. The PersonInfo object has three properties: a
PersonName(which is a String), an EmailAddress (which is a String), and a PhoneNumberArray
(which is an array of Strings). What type of object would the "PhoneNumberArray" property
normally be, if it represents an array of Strings within a complex data type in a LotusScript Web
service consumer method?
A. List
B. Variant
C. String()
D. ArrayOf_xsd_string_Holder
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.16 .Samantha has a Web service that returns shipping status for a package. The Web service needs
to access information from another Domino database, to which the end user does not have
access. How can Samantha configure the Web service to have the desired access?
A. Use theNotesAccessControl Domino object in the Web service.
B. Add <wsdl:accessPublic fieldname=fieldname/> to the WSDL file.
C. Set run On Behalf Of in the Web Services Properties box Security tab.
D. Set the Access Control List to give the necessary level of access to the default user.
Answer: C

IBM認定証   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.17 .Jonas is developing a Web service. Here is the code he as written so far: Private Class Employee
empName As String empTitle As StringempPhone As String End Class Class
EmployeeDataFunction GetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee End Function End Class When
Jonas tries to compile and save this initial stub of code, he receives an error stating that a member
of a public class is an instance of a private class. How can he correct this?
A. A class is Public by default. Change the declaration of the Employee class to:
B. Class Employee
C. A class is Private by default. Change the declaration of theEmployeeData class to:
D. Public ClassEmployeeData
E. A function is Private by default. Change the function signature to:
F. Public FunctionGetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee
G. Variables are Private by default. Change the variable declarations to:
H. PublicempName As String
I. PublicempTitle As String
J. PublicempPhone As String
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805認証試験   LOT-805   LOT-805過去問

NO.18 .Brent has set the 'Profile this Web service' option in the Web Services properties box for his Web
service. He calls the Web service from a program and now would like to see the profiling results.
How would he view that information?
A. Agent Profiles view in log.nsf (Notes Log)
B. View - Web Service Profile in Domino Designer
C. Design - View Profile Results in Domino Designer
D. Agent Profiles view in events.nsf (Monitoring Configuration)
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805参考書

NO.19 .Jeremiah wrote a LotusScript agent that acts as a Web service consumer.
The code looks like this: On Error Goto wsErrorDim converter As New WSConverterClassPrint
converter.ConvertToNumber("a") Exit Sub wsError: Print "An error occurred" Exit Sub If the
ConvertToNumber method generates a fault, what happens in the agent?
A. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but it will be available from
the"converter" object.
B. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, and theLotusScript Error
statement will return details about the fault.
C. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent. Information reported by the
LotusScript Error statement is general in nature, but details about
D. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but theConvertToNumber
method will return a Fault object instead of the data type it
F. Details about the fault can be retrieved from that Fault object.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805参考書

NO.20 Philip is adding error handling to the getProductDescr function in his Domino Web service. Philip
has added the "Option Declare" line in the (Options) section of his code. The function signature is:
Function getProductDescr( ProdKey As String, ProdNotFound As WS_FAULT
)
As String In the error handling code of the function, Philip has added this line: Call
ProdNotFound.setFault(True) When he tries to save the Web service, he receives the message,
"Class or type name not found: WS_FAULT". How can Philip fix this error?
A. SetFault is a property of WS_FAULT, not a method. Change the line to ProdNotFound.setFault
= True
B. WS_FAULT is defined in the lsxsd.lss file. Add this line to the (Options) section of the Web
Service: %INCLUDE "lsxsd.lss"
C. The ProdNotFound object has not been instantiated. Add this line prior to calling the setFault
method: Set ProdNotFound = New WS_FAULT
D. Default settings for Domino Web services do not support generating faults. Select
"CompileLotusScript code with debugging information" from the Advanced
Answer: B

IBM認定証   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805参考書

JPexamは最新のMSC-321問題集と高品質のEX0-001問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの74-344 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-407試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-554 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-805_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论