2014年1月20日星期一

最高のHPのHP2-T17認定試験問題集

JPexamの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。

HPのHP2-T17認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がHP認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

あなたはその他のHP HP2-T17認証試験に関するツールサイトでも見るかも知れませんが、弊社はIT業界の中で重要な地位があって、JPexamの問題集は君に100%で合格させることと君のキャリアに変らせることだけでなく一年間中で無料でサービスを提供することもできます。

試験番号:HP2-T17問題集
試験科目:Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 JPexamのHPのHP2-T17試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにJPexamのHPのHP2-T17試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

あなたに最大の利便性を与えるために、JPexamは様々なバージョンの教材を用意しておきます。PDF版のHP2-T17問題集は読みやすくて、忠実に試験の問題を再現することができます。テストエンジンとして、ソフトウェア版のHP2-T17問題集はあなたの試験の準備についての進捗状況をテストするために利用することができます。もし試験の準備を十分にしたかどうかを確認したいなら、ソフトウェア版のHP2-T17問題集を利用して自分のレベルをテストしてください。従って、すぐに自分の弱点や欠点を識別することができ、正しく次のHP2-T17学習内容を手配することもできます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP認定試験   HP2-T17   HP2-T17過去問

NO.2 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP認定試験   HP2-T17認証試験   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.3 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定試験

NO.4 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP参考書   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.5 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP認証試験   HP2-T17   HP2-T17練習問題

NO.6 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17

NO.7 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17参考書

NO.8 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17練習問題   HP2-T17練習問題

NO.9 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17参考書   HP2-T17過去問

NO.10 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP練習問題   HP2-T17   HP2-T17練習問題   HP2-T17認定資格

NO.11 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17

NO.12 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17練習問題   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.13 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17練習問題   HP2-T17

NO.14 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17認定証   HP2-T17   HP2-T17認定資格

NO.15 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP認定試験   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17過去問

JPexamは最新のNS0-504問題集と高品質の1Y0-A19問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-276 VCEテストエンジンと000-275試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のVCAD510 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论