IT業種のHPのHP2-T18認定試験に合格したいのなら、JPexam HPのHP2-T18試験トレーニング問題集を選ぶのは必要なことです。HPのHP2-T18認定試験に受かったら、あなたの仕事はより良い保証を得て、将来のキャリアで、少なくともIT領域であなたの技能と知識は国際的に認知され、受け入れられるです。これも多くの人々がHPのHP2-T18認定試験を選ぶ理由の一つです。その理由でこの試験はますます重視されるになります。JPexam HPのHP2-T18試験トレーニング資料はあなたが上記の念願を実現することを助けられるのです。JPexam HPのHP2-T18試験トレーニング資料は豊富な経験を持っているIT専門家が研究したもので、問題と解答が緊密に結んでいますから、比べるものがないです。高い価格のトレーニング授業を受けることはなくて、JPexam HPのHP2-T18試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れる限り、我々はあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを助けられます。
Pass4Tesを通じて最新のHPのHP2-T18試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
JPexamについてどのくらい知っているのですか。JPexamのHP2-T18試験問題集を利用したことがありますか。あるいは、知人からJPexamを聞いたことがありますか。IT認定試験に関連する参考書のプロな提供者として、JPexamは間違いなくあなたが今まで見た最高のサイトです。なぜこのように確かめるのですか。それはJPexamのように最良のHP2-T18試験参考書を提供してあなたに試験に合格させるだけでなく、最高品質のサービスを提供してあなたに100%満足させることもできるサイトがないからです。
試験番号:HP2-T18問題集
試験科目:Selling HP ProLiant Server Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全113問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
HPのHP2-T18認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。HPのHP2-T18認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはHPのHP2-T18認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-T18_exam.html
NO.1 Which component of HP Insight Dynamics automates the process of moving drivers, data, applications,
and operating systems from a physical machine to a virtual machine?
A. Virtual Machine Management Pack
B. Insight Server Migration
C. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
D. Insight Orchestration
Answer: B
HP問題集 HP2-T18問題集 HP2-T18
NO.2 Which business trend puts increasing pressure on the CIO to be measured in terms of overall business
outcomes?
A. the paradigm shift to an emphasis on the quantity of the content
B. an understanding of how the world economic climate affects the CIO's role
C. the view that IT powers the business
D. a focus on measurable business results
Answer: C
HP HP2-T18練習問題 HP2-T18 HP2-T18
NO.3 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers gain control of their IT
environment by managing their applications.
Answer:
NO.4 Which type of customers face challenges that are addressed by HP BladeSystems?
A. startup businesses without dedicated IT staff
B. new customers implementing their first SAN storage arrays
C. customers in emerging business markets with new rack servers
D. enterprise customers looking to postponemigrating their data centers
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18認定資格 HP2-T18
NO.5 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers centralize and target
business intelligence for a competitive advantage.
Answer:
NO.6 HOTSPOT
Your customer is transforming their existing data center because the dynamic nature of their business
requires that they respond rapidly to market changes. They want faster deployment and serviceability of
their servers. Which HP ProLiant server solution should you propose for this customer?
Answer:
NO.7 Which statement regarding ProLiant iVirtualization is true?
A. VMwareESXi is supported on ProLiant SL G6 series servers.
B. ParallelsVirtuozzo Containers ship standard on ProLiant server blades.
C. Applications must be installed onProLiant G6 SD flash memory devices.
D. Citrix or VMware is installed on a USB key or SD card inside the server.
Answer: D
HP練習問題 HP2-T18参考書 HP2-T18認定資格 HP2-T18参考書
NO.8 Which customer pain points can be relieved through virtualization? (Select two.)
A. data vulnerability
B. low system utilization
C. high IT operational costs
D. processing power demands
E. resource-intensive applications
Answer: B,D
HP練習問題 HP2-T18認定試験 HP2-T18認定資格 HP2-T18 HP2-T18認定証 HP2-T18認定資格
NO.9 DRAG DROP
Match the type of clustering solution with its description.
NOTICE Scroll down to see all available items.
Answer:
NO.10 Which HP service allows customers to buy just the targeted services they need, when they need them?
A. Critical Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Proactive Select
D. Care Pack Extended Warranty
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP2-T18認証試験 HP2-T18認定資格
NO.11 HOTSPOT
You are proposing a solution for a customer who wants to maximize the amount of features that they can
pack into the limited space in their data center. They intend to run Microsoft clusters with a SAN
environment, but have only three-phase power to the facility. Which ProLiant solution should you propose
for this customer?
Answer:
NO.12 Which HP technology simplifies setup, health monitoring, power and thermal control, and remote
administration of ProLiant ML, DL, and BL servers?
A. Dynamic Power Capping
B. ProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. Virtual Control
D. Thermal Logic
Answer: B
HP認定試験 HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18問題集 HP2-T18
NO.13 Which component of ProLiant ML150 Series G6 servers has self-executing software consisting of
drivers that help with server deployment?
A. Insight Foundation Suite forProLiant
B. Insight Management WBEM Providers
C. Software Smart Components
D. SmartStart
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18認定試験
NO.14 The CIO priorities categorized in the exhibit capture an understanding of current business priority
trends. What can you accomplish by focusing on these trends?
A. By becoming familiar with the customer's daily operation process, you can avoid problems when
defining IT outcomes.
B. By learning to measure success in IT statistics, you can pinpoint areas of focus to deliver added value.
C. By understanding the customer's most desired business outcomes, you can tailor a solution to fit a
specific need.
D. By focusing on the customer's service-level agreements, you can establish expectations regarding
ongoing IT projects.
Answer: C
HP過去問 HP2-T18参考書 HP2-T18過去問 HP2-T18 HP2-T18問題集
NO.15 Which HP server blade is designed for SMB customers and small business sites?
A. ProLiant BL2x220c
B. ProLiant BL260c
C. ProLiant BL685c
D. Integrity BL860c
Answer: B
HP HP2-T18 HP2-T18認定証 HP2-T18問題集
NO.16 Which HP server blade is designed specifically to be the backbone of a virtualization
infrastructure?
A. BL495c G6
B. BL685c G6
C. BL860c
D. BL2x220c G5
Answer: B
HP過去問 HP2-T18認定資格 HP2-T18認定証 HP2-T18
NO.17 What are the primary business challenges facing companies in today's economy? (Select two.)
A. cloud computing solution development
B. increased data generation
C. service level agreement management
D. high energy costs
E. customer-centric revenue growth
Answer: B,D
HP練習問題 HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18練習問題
NO.18 What are the key pillars where HP applies its research and development resources? (Select three.)
A. advanced training and education
B. power and cooling efficiency
C. strong partnerships
D. new technology development
E. business production processes
F. insight into solving customer problems
Answer: B,D,E
HP HP2-T18認定試験 HP2-T18 HP2-T18
NO.19 Solid state storage is an emerging technology for disk drives. The latest drive designs meet the capacity,
performance, and reliability requirements of a ProLiant server environment. Which ProLiant G6 server
series features solid state drives?
A. ProLiant BL G6 servers
B. ProLiant DL G6 servers
C. ProLiant ML G6 servers
D. ProLiant SL G6 servers
Answer: A
HP HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18過去問
NO.20 Your financial services customer is concerned about the security of their electronic transactions.
They have asked you to recommend a hardware-based security technology that will enable them to store
passwords and encryption keys. What should you recommend for this customer?
A. aProLiant ML150 G6 with Turbo Boost Technology
B. aProLiant DL160 G6 with HP SIM and WebIM Agents
C. aProLiant DL370 G6 with the TPM option
D. aProLiant BL685c G6 with Flex-10 support
Answer: C
HP HP2-T18 HP2-T18 HP2-T18
JPexamは最新のHP2-N35問題集と高品質の000-124問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-482 VCEテストエンジンと000-122試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-461 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论